The game schedule is released and can be downloaded here.

Please be aware, that the match schedule will most likely be subject to changes in the coming months.

 

 

Match schedule Women’s WFC 2019

 

Saturday, 7th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
12:00Finland-Poland12:00Japan-Denmark
15:15Switzerland- Germany15:15Estonia-Norway
18:15Slovakia-Sweden18:15Australia-USA
Sunday, 8th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:30Latvia-Czech Republic12:00Thailand-Singapore
13:30Finland- Switzerland15:00Japan-Estonia
16:30Poland-Germany18:00Denmark-Norway
Monday, 9th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:30Australia-Thailand
13:30Slovakia-Latvia15:00USA-Singapore
16:30Norway- Japan18:00Germany-Finland
19:30Sweden-Czech Republic
Tuesday, 10th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:30Singapore-Australia
13:30Denmark-Estonia16:30USA-Thailand
16:30Czech Republic- Slovakia19:30Sweden-Latvia
19:30Poland-Switzerland
Wednesday 11th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:003rd grp B-2nd grp CPO212:003rd grp D-4th grp C13-16:1
13:004th grp A- 1st grp DPO315:003rd grp C-4th grp D14-16:2
16:00****4th grp B-1st grp CPO4-
19:003rd grp A- 2nd grp DPO1
Thursday, 12th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:00Loser 13-16:1-Loser 13-16:215th place12:00Loser PO2-Loser PO39-12:1
13:00Winner 13-16:1- Winner 13-16:213th place15:00Loser PO1-Loser PO49-12:2
16:001st group A-Winner PO4QF1
*19:002nd group A- Winner PO2QF3
Friday, 13th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral  
10:00Loser 9:12:1-Loser 9-12:211th place
13:00Winner 9:12:1- Winner 9:12:29th place
16:001st group B-Winner PO3QF2
***19:002nd group B- Winner PO1QF4
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
11:30Loser QF1-Loser QF45-8:110:00Loser QF2-Loser QF35:8:2
14:30Winner QF2- Winner QF3SF1-
**17:45Winner QF1-Winner QF 4SF2
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Patinoires du Littoral   La Riveraine   
10:30Winner 5-8:1-Winner 5-8:25th place10:00Loser 5-8:1-Loser 5-8:27th place
13:30Loser SF1- Loser SF23rd place-
16:30Winner SF1-Winner SF2Final

Please note

*If directly qualified, Switzerland is to play at this time
**If qualified, Switzerland is to play at this time
*** If directly qualified, Sweden is to play at this time
****Slovakia to play their PO match at this time if qualified

WFC 2019 starts in...
Days
Hours
Mins
Close